Conference Home

Ministerial Conference Bonn 6-8 July 1997

List of Participants

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

 

NAME TITLE ORGANIZATION COUNTRY
Mr. Jaak
Aaviksoo
Head of Institute of Experimental Physics and Technology TARTU UNIVERSITY EE
Mr. Donald
Abelson
Chief Negociator OFFICE OF THE UNITED STATES TRADE REPRESENTATIVE USA
Frau Ursüla K.
Adelt
Geschäftsführerin VERBAND PRIVATES RUNDFUNK UND TELEKOMMUNIKATION D
Mr. Baan
Adri
"Chairman , Member GMG" PHILIPS BUSINESS ELECTRONICS NL
Mr. Silviu
Agapi
General Director ROM TELECOM R
Señor Rafael
Aguilar
Director Internacional de Informática EL CORTE INGLÉS S.A. E
Mr. Lars
Almklov

NORWEGIAN EMBASSY N
Señor Oscar
Alvarez
Director Proyectos Regulación TELEFONICA E
Mr. Mats Bryde
Andersen

MINISTRY OF RESEARCH AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DK
Signor Franco
Angrisani
Spokesman of the Minister MINISTERO POSTE E TELECOMUNICAZIONI I
Mr. Jonas
Antanas Jagminas

MINISTRY OF COMMUNICATIONS AND INFORMATICS LT
Mr. S.
Ants
Director BALTIC COMPUTER SYSTEMS EE
Ms Dimitra
Apostolou
Counsellor MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT AND COMMUNICATIONS GR
M. Jean-Luc
Archambault
Directeur du SERICS à la Direction Générale des Stratégies Industrielles MINISTERE DE L'ECONOMIE, DES FINANCES ET DE L'INDUSTRIE - SECRETARIAT D'ETAT A L'INDUSTRIE F
Mr. Gonçalo
Areia
Member of the Board of Directors RADIOTELEVISAO PORTUGUESA P
M. Luc
Asselin de Williencourt
Sous-Directeur de l'Information MINISTERE DES AFFAIRES EUROPEENNES F
Mr. Adri
Baan
Chairman and CEO - Member GMC Philips Electronics N.V. PHILIPS BUSINESS ELECTRONICS NL
Herr Dieter
Bachmann
"Regierungsdirektor, Referent" BUNDESMINISTERIUM DER JUSTIZ D
Mr. Steve
Baker
Regional Security Officer US EMBASSY (BONN) USA
Prof. Christo
Balarev
Vice-Minister MINISTRY OF SCIENCE AND EDUCATION BG
Mr. P.
Balazs
Ambassador EMBASSY OF HUNGARY H
Mr. Peter
Baldwin
Assistant Principal Officer DEPARTMENT OF ENTERPRISE AND EMPLOYMENT IRL
Ms Dorothea
Baliaka
Cabinet of Minister MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT AND COMMUNICATIONS GR
Dr. Martin 
Bangemann
Mitglied der Europäischen Kommission EUROPEAN COMMISSION CE
Ms Eugenia
Baptista
Head of RTP's International Relations Department RADIOTELEVISAO PORTUGUESA P
Mr. Bart
Barbessi
U. S. Mission to the E.U. US EMBASSY (BONN) USA
Signor Maurizio
Bardi
Vice-President ASSOCIAZIONE ITALIANA INTERNET PROVIDERS I
Mr. Robert
Barnett
Counsellor “Science and Technology” BRITISH EMBASSY UK
Dottore Stefano
Barocci
Attaché pour la Science et la Technologie ITALIAN EMBASSY I
M. Simon
Barry

MINISTERE DE L'ECONOMIE, DES FINANCES ET DE L'INDUSTRIE - SECRETARIAT D'ETAT A L'INDUSTRIE F
Mr. John
Battle
Minister for Science, Energy and Industry" MINISTRY FOR SCIENCE, ENERGY AND INDUSTRY UK
Herr Dr. Thomas
Baubin
International Partner ANDERSEN CONSULTING UNTERNEHMENSBERATUNG GMBH D
M. Romain
Bausch
Directeur Général SOCIETE EUROPEENNE DES SATELLITES L
Mr. Cene
Bavec
Under Secretary of State MINISTRY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY SV
Ms J.
Beckwith Burr
National Telecommunication and Information Administration DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE USA
Mr. Hans
Bekius
Deputy Director Electronics MINISTRY OF ECONOMIC AFFAIRS NL
Mr. Lars
Berg
President TELIA AB S
Herr Dr. Frithjof
Berger
Regierungsdirektor BUNDESMINISTERIUM DES INNERN D
Herr Dr. Wolfram
Berger
Ministerialdirigent BUNDESMINISTERIUM FÜR WIRTSCHAFT D
Herr Friedrich
Bernd
Alternate Head of Media Section - Oberregierungsrat STAATSMINISTERIUM BADEN-WÜRTEMBERG D
Signor Pier Luigi
Bersani
Minister MINISTRY OF INDUSTRY I
Herr Dr. Rudolf
Bertsch

SIEMENS AG D
Mr. Roger
Berzell
Political Advisor MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT AND COMMUNICATIONS S
Prof. Günter
Beyersdorff
Direktor DEUTSCHES BIBLIOTHEKSINSTITUT (BERLIN) D
Signor M.
Biagioni

ITALIAN EMBASSY I
Mr. J. D.
Bindenagel
Chargé d'Affaires A. I. US EMBASSY (BONN) USA
Mr. Michael
Binder

MINISTRY OF INDUSTRY CDN
Mr. Pierre
Bischoff
Administrator, DG XIII-E EUROPEAN COMMISSION CE
Mr. Janos F.
Bitó
Minister's chief Advisor on Information Technology MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT, COMMUNICATION AND WATER MANAGEMENT H
Mr. Oyvind
Bjorkmann
Adviser MINISTRY OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY N
Herr Franz
Blankart
Secretary of State for Foreign Economic Affairs FEDERAL OFFICE FOR FOREIGN ECONOMIC AFFAIRS CH
Frau Marit
Blattner
Head of Section FEDERAL MINISTRY OF THE INTERIOR D
Mr. Vaidotas
Blaziejus Abraitis
Vice Minister MINISTRY OF COMMUNICATIONS AND INFORMATICS LT
Mr. Per-Göran
Blixt
Counsellor of Transport and Communications PERMANENT REPRESENTATION OF SWEDEN TO THE EUROPEAN UNION S
M. Eric
Blot-Lefevre
President ELECTRONIC COMMERCE EUROPE F
Mr. Brian
Blunden
Chief Executive INTERNATIONAL ELECTRONIC PUBLISHING RESEARCH CENTRE UK
Ms Margot
Blunden-Willms
Administrator & Company Secretary INTERNATIONAL ELECTRONIC PUBLISHING RESEARCH CENTRE UK
Ms Maja
Boehm
Press Assistant US EMBASSY (BONN) USA
Mr. Erik
Boel

THE SOCIAL DEMOCRATS IN DENMARK DK
Mr. Vilmos
Bognar
Expert NATIONAL COMMITTEE FOR TECHNOLOGICAL DEVELOPMENT H
Mr. Imre
Bölcskei
Deputy State Secretary MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT, COMMUNICATION AND WATER MANAGEMENT H
Mr. Carl-Johan
Bonnier
President & CEO THE BONNIER GROUP S
Ms Johanna L. A.
Boogerd-Quaak
Member of the Parliament EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT PE
Dottore Alessio
Borriello
Spokesman MINISTRY OF INDUSTRY I
Herr Dr. Wolfgang
Bötsch
Bundesminister BUNDESMINISTERIUM FÜR POST UND TELEKOMMUNIKATION D
Ms. Heleen
Brabander-Ypes

MINISTRY OF ECONOMIC AFFAIRS NL
Mr. Meriel
Bradford
Vice-President TELEGLOBE CDN
Herr Thomas
Braun
Präsident VERBANDES PRIVATER NETZBETREIBERSATELLITEN- UND KABELCOMMUNIKATION e.V. (ANGA) D
Mr. Miroslav
Brejnik
"Counsellor of Embassy, Head of Commercial Section" EMBASSY OF THE CZECH REPUBLIC CZ
Mr. Rudi
Bric
Managing Director - Chief Executive Officer HERMES SOFTLAB SV
Mr. Ainars
Bridags

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF LATVIA LV
Herr Josef
Brink
"Regierungsdirektor, Referatsleiter" BUNDESMINISTERIUM DER JUSTIZ D
Ms Jennifer
Broadbridge
Press Officer CANADIAN EMBASSY (BONN) CDN
Ms. Chantal
Bruetschy
Cabinet of Dr. Bangemann EUROPEAN COMMISSION CE
Mr. Ulf
Brühann
Head of Unit "Free movement of information and data protection, including international aspects", DG XV-D EUROPEAN COMMISSION CE
Frau Dr. Melitta
Büchner-Schöpf
Deputy Director General BUNDESMINISTERIUM FÜR WIRTSCHAFT D
Mr. Jiri
Budil
Executive Director SPT TELECOM CZ
Mr. Reinhard
Büscher
Head of Unit, DG III EUROPEAN COMMISSION EC
Herr Klaus
Bünger
Stadtssekretär BUNDESMINISTERIUM FÜR WIRTSCHAFT D
Mr. Axel R.
Bunz
Head of the Representation in Germany EUROPEAN COMMISSION CE
Herr Dr. Hubert
Burda
Vorsitzender des Vorbands BURDA MEDIEN D
Herr Herbert
Burkert
Chairman of the Legal Advisory Board LEGAL ADVISORY BOARD OF THE EUROPEAN COMMISSION D
Herr Michael
Burkert
Ministerialrat BUNDESMINISTERIUM FÜR WIRTSCHAFT D
Mr. William
Burrington
Industry Rep. AMERICA ONLINE INC. (LAW AND PUBLIC AFFAIRS GROUP) USA
Signor Antonello
Busetto
Technical Staff of the Minister MINISTRY OF INDUSTRY I
Mr. Andrea
Camanzi
Vice-President for General and Regulatory Affairs OLIVETTI S.p.A. I
Dr. José
Campos Rodrigues

MINISTERIO DA ECONOMIA P
M. Jean-Pierre
Canelot

GROUPEMENT DES CARTES BANCAIRES F
Ms Maria
Cardona
Press Secretary DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE USA
Mr. Claudio
Carrelli
Chairman EUROPEAN UNION INFORMATION SOCIETY FORUM B
M. Jos
Chabert
Ministre REGION DE BRUXELLES CAPITALE B
Mr. Henri
Chasia
Deputy Secretary General of the ITU INTERNATIONAL TELECOMMUNICATION UNION CH
Ms Anne
Chermak
Press Attaché US EMBASSY (BONN) USA
Herr Dr. Jim
Clark
President and Founder NCC NETSCAPE COMMUNICATIONS CORPORATION USA
Mr. John
Clement
President FEDERATION OF EUROPEAN PUBLISHERS B
Mr. Bob
Collins
Chief Executive Officer RADIO TELEFIS EIREANN IRL
Mr. Dimitri
Corpakis
Principal Administrator, DG XII EUROPEAN COMMISSION CE
Ms Bridget
Cosgrave
Deputy Director General EUROPEAN TELECOMMUNICATIONS STANDARDS INSTITUTE - ETSI F
Dr. Leonor
Coutinho
Secretaria de Estado SECRETARIA DE ESTADO DA HABITAÇÃO E COMUNICAÇÕES P
M. Pierre-François
Couture
Conseiller Spécial du Ministre MINISTERE DE L'ECONOMIE, DES FINANCES ET DE L'INDUSTRIE - SECRETARIAT D'ETAT A L'INDUSTRIE F
Mr. Patrick
Cox
Chairman NBC EUROPE USA
M. João
Cravinho
Ministro MINISTRO DO EQUIPAMENTO, DO PLANEAMENTO E DA ADMINISTRACAO DO TERRITORIO P
Ms Claudia
Cremers
Senior Policy Advisor MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT, PUBLIC WORKS AND WATER MANAGEMENT NL
Mr. Ovidiu
Crisan
General Manager SC KAPPA SERVEXIM SRL R
Herr Dr. Jans-Jürgen
Croissant
Chief of Publisher's Staff BURDA MEDIA HOLDING D
Dr. Csaba
Csapodi
Director General MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT, COMMUNICATION AND WATER MANAGEMENT H
Mr. Carlo
Csernenszky
Head of Department MINISTRY OF INDUSTRY, TRADE AND TOURISM H
Mr. James
Currie
Director General “Customs and Indirect Taxation”, DG XXI EUROPEAN COMMISSION CE
Mr. Borys
Czerniejewski
Director STATE COMMITTEE FOR SCIENTIFIC RESEARCH PL
Frau Stephanie
Czerny
Editorial Director BURDA MEDIA HOLDING D
Mr. Patrice
D'Oultremont
General Manager RTI BELGACOM B
Mr. William M.
Daley
Secretary of Commerce DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE USA
Signor Giovanni Maria
Dalla Colletta
Chief Executive Officer CERVED spa I
Prof. Birgit
Dankert

EUROPEAN BUREAU OF LIBRARY INFORMATION AND DOCUMENTATION ASSOCIATION NL
Signor Massimo
De Andreis
Assistant Ing. Enrico Salza CERVED spa I
Ms Heleen
de Brabander-Ypes
Deputy Head MINISTRY OF ECONOMIC AFFAIRS NL
Mr. Reiner Frans
de Bruïne
Director "Information industry and market and language processing", DG XIII-E EUROPEAN COMMISSION CE
M. Patrick
de Guerre
Directeur de la Poste et des Télécommunications MINISTERE DE L'ECONOMIE, DES FINANCES ET DE L'INDUSTRIE - SECRETARIAT D'ETAT A L'INDUSTRIE F
Signor Umberto
de Julio
Condirettore Generale STET I
Mr. André
de Meulder
Senior Policy Advisor-Project Manager Electronic Commerce MINISTRY OF ECONOMIC AFFAIRS NL
Mr. Marc
De Vries
DG XIII EUROPEAN COMMISSION CE
M. Frédéric
Delcor
Conseiller CABINET DU VICE PREMIER MINISTRE ET MINISTRE DE L'ECONOMIE ET DES TELECOMMUNICATIONS B
Madame Mady
Delvaux-Stehres
Minister MINISTERE DES COMMUNICATIONS L
M. Bernard
Demange
"Botschaftrat, Leiter der Presseabteilung der Französische Botschaft in Bonn" FRANZÖSISCHE BOTSCHAFT (BONN) F
Ms Zuzana
Dianova
General Director for International Relation Division MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT, POST & TELECOMMUNICATIONS SA
M. Jose
Dias Coelho

MINISTRY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY P
Mr. Faustino
Díaz Fortuny
Press Adviser EMBASSY OF SPAIN E
Señor Rafael
Diaz Vega
Director Desarrollo Mercado de Empresas TELEFONICA E
Mr. Wim
Dik
Chairman/Chief Executive Officer KPN NL
Mr. Dimitrios
Dimitropoulos
Deputy President of National Committee for Telecommunications MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT AND COMMUNICATIONS GR
Mr. Sjef
Diris
Head MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT, PUBLIC WORKS AND WATER MANAGEMENT NL
Herr Jürgen 
Doetz
Präsident VERBANDES PRIVATER RUNDFUNK UND TELEKOMMUNIKATIONSBETREIBER e.V. (VPRT) D
Mr. Tom
Dougherty
Assistant Information Officer US EMBASSY (BONN) USA
Frau Simone
Droll
PR Manager für Deutschland NETSCAPE COMMUNICATIONS GmbH USA
Mr. Peter
Druga
Telecommunication Policy Department Director MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT, POST & TELECOMMUNICATIONS SA
Mr. John
Dryden
Head of STCP ORGANISATION FOR ECONOMIC COOPERATION AND DEVELOPMENT OECD
Mr. Anton
Dubcak
Informatics Department Director STATISTICAL OFFICE SA
Dipl.-Ing. Thomas
Duschek

POST UND TELEKOM AUSTRIA AG A
Dr. Klaus-Dieter
Ebermann
Director "Coordination II (internal coordination and planning, organisation of departments, grants)", SC-C EUROPEAN COMMISSION CE
Ms Elizabeth
Echols
Senior International Policy Adviser DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE USA
Herr Caspar
Einem
Bundesminister BUNDESMINISTERIUM FÜR WISSENSCHAFT UND VERKEHR A
Mr. Johan
Eliason

SWEDISH EMBASSY S
Mr. Kjell
Eliassen
Embassador NORWEGIAN EMBASSY N
Mr. Leiv
Ellingsen
Director of Information (Press Officer) MINISTRY OF NATIONAL PLANNING AND CCORDINATION N
Herr Dr. Michael
Endres
Member of the Board of Managing Directors DEUTSCHE BANK AG D
Herr Stefan
Engel-Flechsig
Stellvertetender Referatsleiter - Regierungsdirektor BUNDESMINISTERIUM FÜR BILDUNG, WISSENSCHAFT, FORSCHUNG UND TECHNOLOGIE D
Mr. Per-Ove
Engelbrecht
Director MINISTRY OF INDUSTRY AND TRADE S
Herr Bernhard
Engleder
Leiter der Umwelt und Verkehr BUNDESARBEITSKAMMER A
Ms Martina
Errens
Director DEUTSCHE TELEKOM AG D
Mr. Simon
Evans
Private Secretary to Mr Battle MINISTRY FOR SCIENCE, ENERGY AND INDUSTRY UK
Mr. Zdenek
Fajkus
Counsellor of Embassy EMBASSY OF THE CZECH REPUBLIC CZ
Doctor Thomas
Falk
Director FEDERATION OF SWEDISH INDUSTRIES S
Madame Isabelle
Falque-Pierrotin
Chargée d'une mission auprès de l'OCDE CONSEIL D'ETAT F
Mr. Julian
Farrel
Head of European Communications Policy DEPARTMENT OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY UK
Mr. Ulric
Fayl
Administrator, ISAC EUROPEAN COMMISSION CE
Mr. Szaboles
Fazacas
Minister MINISTRY FOR INDUSTRY TRADE AND TOURISM H
Herr Alexander
Felsenberg
Geschäftsführer DEUTSCHEN MULTIMEDIA VERBANDES e.V. D
M. Paul
Fisch
Chargé de mission MINISTERE DE LA SECURITE SOCIALE L
Herr Peter
Fischer
Deputy Director FEDERAL OFFICE OF COMMUNICATIONS, FEDERAL DEP. OF TRANSPORTATION, COMMUNICATIONS AND ENERGY CH
Mr. Mark
Fisher
Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State UNITED KINGDOM GOVERNMENT UK
Mr. Filip
Florin-Georges
General Director RESEARCH INSTITUTE FOR INFORMATICS R
Mr. Istvan
Fodor
President ERICSSON H
Mr. Tamàs
Földeák
Deputy Director General MINISTRY OF FOREIGN AFFAIRS H
Herr Dirk
Förster

DEUTSCHE TELEKOM AG D
M. Romain
Fouarge
Attaché de Gouvernement MINISTERE DE L'ECONOMIE L
Mr. Emmanuel
Fragoulis
Secrétaire Général GREEK MINISTRY OF DEVELOPMENT, GENERAL SECRETARY FOR RESEARCH AND TECHNOLOGY GR
M. John
Frank
Director MICROSOFT EUROPE USA
Sir Frank
Frank Rogers
Chairman EUROPEAN PUBLISHERS COUNCIL UK
M. Claude
Frey
National Counsellor (Switzerland) COUNCIL OF EUROPE - PARLIAMENTARY ASSEMBLY COE
Frau Dr. Christina
Friede-Mohr
"Referatsleiterin, Regierungsdirektorin" BUNDESMINISTERIUM FÜR GESUNDHEIT D
Mr. Lorenz
Friedlander
Chargé d'Affaires CANADIAN EMBASSY (BONN) CDN
Herr Dieter
Friske

BUNDESMINISTERIUM FÜR WIRTSCHAFT D
Herr Berger
Frithjof
Regierungsdirektor BUNDESMINISTERIUM DES INNERN D
Ms Margot
Fröhlinger
Head of Unit "The media, commercial communication and unfair competition", DG XV-E EUROPEAN COMMISSION CE
Mr. Robert
Frost

CABLE COMMUNICATIONS ASSOCIATION UK
Mr. Koichi
Fukaya

FUJITSU LTD J
Mr. Gérard
Gabella
Managing Director SOFTWARE PUBLISHERS ASSOCIATION EUROPE F
Mr. Jacek
Gadamski

MINISTRY OF POST AND TELECOMMUNICATION PL
Ms Claude
Gagné

MINISTRY OF INDUSTRY CDN
Mr. Mike
Gannaway
Vice-President NORTEL plc CDN
Mr. Nic
Garnett
Director General INTERNATION FEDERATION OF THE PHONOGRAPHIC INDUSTRY UK
Ms Yvonne
Gärtner
European Affairs Associate MICROSOFT EUROPE - EUROPEAN AFFAIRS OFFICE USA
Mr Bodo
Gaw

Germany D
Mr Lothar
UKurek

Germany D
M. François
Génisson
Administrateur COMMISSION EUROPEENNE CE
Herr Henri
Gétaz
Head of Division for International Services FEDERAL OFFICE FOR FOREIGN ECONOMIC AFFAIRS CH
Mr. Denis
Gilhooly
Commissioner GLOBAL INFORMATION INFRASTRUCTURE COMMISSION USA
Signor Sergio
Giunti
Chief Executive Officer GIUNTI GRUPPO EDITORIALE I
Herr R.
Glatz
Leiter der Abteilung Informatik VOMA e. v. D
Mr. Constantinos
Gogos
Embassy Member EMBASSY OF GREECE GR
M. Henrique
Gomes
Consultant INSTITUTO DAS COMUNICAÇOES DE PORTUGAL P
Mr. John 
Gray
Chairman, Working Group “Lifelong Learning" EUROPEAN UNION INFORMATION SOCIETY FORUM UK
Herr Dietmar
Greineder
Counsellor FEDERAL FOREIGN OFFICE D
Mr. Ib
Grønvaldt
Secretary General EUROPEAN TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND PROFESSIONAL ELECTRONICS INDUSTRY B
Frau Susanne
Grossmann
Deputy Head of Division for International Services FEDERAL OFFICE FOR FOREIGN ECONOMIC AFFAIRS CH
Mr. Ole
Grünbaum
Editor and Adviser MINISTRY OF RESEARCH AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DK
Mr. Juraj
Gyüre
General Director of Economic Modeling Division OFFICE FOR STRATEGY DEVELOPMENT OF SOCIETY SA
Mr. Bent
Haakonsen
Ambassador ROYAL DANISH EMBASSY DK
Mr. Ole Petter
Haakonsen
Senior Executieve Vice President TELENOR N
Mr. Brett
Haan
"Policy Advisor, International Bureau (Federal Communications Commission)" US EMBASSY (BONN) USA
Mr. Michael
Haberler
Managing Director EU-NET AUSTRIA LTD A
Herr Horst
Hach

Germany
Herr Norbert 
Hack
Sekretär der österreichischen Botschaft in Bonn BUNDESMINISTERIUM FÜR AUSWÄRTIGE ANGELEGENHEITEN A
Ms Annika
Hahn-Englund

SWEDISH EMBASSY S
Mr. Wojciech
Halka
Director MINISTRY OF POST AND TELECOMMUNICATION PL
Mr. Peter
Halus
General Director for Telecommunication Division MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT, POST & TELECOMMUNICATIONS SA
Frau Gisela
Hammers-Strizek
Ministerial-Dirigentin BUNDESMINISTERIUM FÜR WIRTSCHAFT D
Mr. Peter
Hanák
General Director NATIONAL COMMITTEE FOR TECHNOLOGICAL DEVELOPMENT H
Mr. Jostein
Haoy
Assitant Deputy Director MINISTRY OF PLANNING AND COORDINATION N
Mr. Witold
Harasim
Member of TPSA Executive Board POLISH TELECOMMUNICATIONS CO. PL
Herr Matthias
Harbort
Regierungsdirektor BUNDESMINISTERIUM DES INNERN D
Mr. Andras
Hardy
Director General MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT, COMMUNICATION AND WATER MANAGEMENT H
Herr Menno
Harms
Vorsitzender des Fachverbandes INFORMATIONSTECHNIK IM VDMA UND ZVEI D
Herr Peter
Harter
Global Public Policy Counsel NETSCAPE COMMUNICATIONS CORPORATION USA
Mr. Norimasa
Hasegawa
Director General of the International Affairs Department MINISTRY OF POSTS AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS J
Mr. John
Haskins
Principal Officer DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE IRL
Mr. Mickos
Hatzivasdekis
Head of Division MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT AND COMMUNICATIONS GR
Mr. Hans-Willi
Hefekäuser
Senior Executive Director DEUTSCHE TELEKOM AG D
Mr. Werner
Hein

MAYER BROWN & PLATT USA
Herr Dr. Horst
Heitland
"Oberregierungsrat, Referent" BUNDESMINISTERIUM DER JUSTIZ D
Herr Dr. Herbert 
Heitmann
"Staff Member for Research and Development, Science and Education" F.D.P. BUNDESTAG FRAKTION D
Herr Doktor Harald
Heker
Legal Adviser BÖRSENVEREIN DES DEUTSCHEN BUCHHANDELS D
Ambassador Mats
Hellstrom
Ambassador to Germany SWEDISH EMBASSY S
Mr. Johan
Helsingius
Chief Executive Officer EUNET FINLAND AND EUNET INTERNATIONAL FIN
Mr. Val
Herman
Manager EU Affairs ICL B
Señora Carmen
Hernandez Antolin
Vocal Asesor SECRETARIA GENERAL DE COMUNICACIONES (MINISTERIO DE FOMENTO) E
Herr Gerd
Herx

BUNDESMINISTERIUM FÜR WIRTSCHAFT D
Ms. Liselotte
Heslet Sestoft
Senior Vice-President TELE DENMARK CABLE TV DK
Herr Peter
Heuke

Germany
Herr Norbert
Heukemes

REGIERUNG DER DEUTSCHSPRACHIGEN GEMEINSCHAFT B
Ms. Carol
Heuts

KPN BRUSSELS NL
Mr. Hielke
Hijmans
Counsellor MINISTRY OF JUSTICE NL
Ms Jytte
Hilden
Minister for Research and Information Technology MINISTRY OF RESEARCH AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DK
Ms Annick
Hillewaere
Assistant, DG XIII-E EUROPEAN COMMISSION CE
Herr Harry
Himmer Mag
MP PARLAMENT A
Herr Rolf
Hochreiter
Chief of Division BUNDESMINISTERIUM FÜR WIRTSCHAFT D
Mr. Ivan
Hodac
Senior Vice President TIME WARNER EUROPE USA
Herr Dr. Friedrich
Hoess
Botschafter Österreichs in Bonn BUNDESMINISTERIUM FÜR AUSWÄRTIGE ANGELEGENHEITEN A
Herr Manfred
Holder
Director Export ALCATEL SEL AG D
Mr. Elaine
Hood
Special Assistant to the Minister MINISTRY OF INDUSTRY CDN
Mr. Steven
Hoonhout
Director European Public Affairs KPN BRUSSELS NL
Herr Dietmar
Hopp
Vorsitzender des Vorstands SAP AG D
Mr. Hisao
Horinouchi
Minister of Posts and Telecommunications MINISTRY OF POSTS AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS J
Mr. Pavol
Horvath
Expert MINISTRY OF EDUCATION SA
Mr. János
Horváth
Deputy State Secretary PRIME MINISTER'S OFFICE H
Mr. Henk
Houtman
Spokesman MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT, PUBLIC WORKS AND WATER MANAGEMENT NL
Mr. Peter
Hrnek
General Director of State Budget Division MINISTRY OF FINANCE SA
M. Jean-Michel
Hubert
Président de l'Autorité de Régulation des Télécommunications MINISTERE DE L'ECONOMIE, DES FINANCES ET DE L'INDUSTRIE - SECRETARIAT D'ETAT A L'INDUSTRIE F
Mr. Ian
Hunter
Head of Worldwide Corporate Affairs BBC UK
Ms Marie-Thérèse
Huppertz
European Affairs Manager MICROSOFT EUROPE - EUROPEAN AFFAIRS OFFICE USA
Mr. Peter
Hustinx
Chairman REGISTRATIE KAMER NL
Mr. Costas
Iakovou

c/o REPUBLIC OF CYPRUS EMBASSY CY
Mr. Tomoya
Ichimura

MINISTRY OF INTERNATIONAL TRADE AND INDUSTRY J
Mr. Kristjan
Indridason
Managing Director POST AND TELECOM ICELAND Ltd. IS
Mr. Finnur
Ingolfsson
Minister MINISTRY OF INDUSTRY AND COMMERCE IS
Mr. Theodor
Irmer
"Director, Telecommunication Standardization Bureau" INTERNATIONAL TELECOMMUNICATION UNION (ITV) CH
Mr. Larry
Irving
Assistant Secretary Commerce for Communications and Information DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE USA
Mr. Eugen Constantin
Isbasoiu
Secretary of State MINISTRY FOR EDUCATION R
Herr Harald
Isemann
Ministerberater BUNDESMINISTERIUM FÜR WISSENSCHAFT UND VERKEHR A
Doctor Waclaw
Iszkowski
President POLISH CHAMBER OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS PL
Mr. Joel
Jaakkola
Legal Adviser MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT AND COMMUNICATIONS FIN
Herr Claus-Dietmar
Jacoby

ORGANISATION FOR ECONOMIC COOPERATION AND DEVELOPMENT OECD
Mr. Jonas
Jagminas
Director General of Lithuanian Telecom LIETUVOS TELEKOMA LT
Mr. Hans-Jürgen
Jakobi

Germany
Doctor 
Jakowski
President CHAMBER OF INFORMATION SOCIETY AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS PL
Mr. Michiel
Janssens
Administrator, DG XIII EUROPEAN COMMISSION CE
Herr Johannes
Jaschick
Vice-President ECONOMIC AND SOCIAL COMMITTEE ESC
Mr. Jan
Jasovsky
Minister MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT, POST & TELECOMMUNICATIONS SA
Herr Michael
Jentgens

Germany
Mr. Peter
Job
Chief Executive Officer REUTERS HOLDING UK
Ms Annemarie
Jorritsma-Lebbink
Minister of Transport, Public Works and Water Management MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT, PUBLIC WORKS AND WATER MANAGEMENT NL
Herr Dr. Volker
Jung
Member of Managing Board SIEMENS AG D
Mr. Jozef
Kaffka
Secretary for Government Council for Informatics GOVERNMENT COUNCIL FOR INFORMATICS SA
Mr. Koji
Kainuma
Director MINISTRY OF POSTS AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS J
Prof. Dr. Antonis
Kakas

c/o REPUBLIC OF CYPRUS EMBASSY CY
Mr. Obayashi
Kaneto
General Manager Brussels Office FUJITSU LIMITED J
Herr Dr. Theodor
Karavias
Minister for Economic and Commercial Affairs GREEK EMBASSY (BONN) GR
Prof. Rik
Kaspersen
Chairman COMMITTEE ON CRIME IN CYBERSPACE, COUNCIL OF EUROPE COE
Mr. Charalambos
Kastanidis
Minister MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT AND COMMUNICATIONS GR
Ms Heleni
Kastanidou
Councellor MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT AND COMMUNICATIONS GR
Mr. Athanasios
Kastaniotis
President of the Board of Directors KASTANIOTIS EDITIONS SA GR
Frau Susanne
Kasten
Deputy Head of Division BUNDESMINISTERIUM FUR WIRTSCHAFT D
Herr Werner
Kaufmann-Bühler

ORGANISATION FOR ECONOMIC COOPERATION AND DEVELOPMENT OECD
Mr. Hiroto
Kawahara
Executive Manager NIPPON TELEGRAPH AND TELEPHONE CORPORATION J
Mr. Hirobumi
Kawano
Director General for Machinery and Information Industries Policy MINISTRY OF INTERNATIONAL TRADE AND INDUSTRY J
Mr. Kurt
Kemper
Director-Advisor WORLD INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY ORGANIZATION WIPO
Mr. David
Kennedy
Chief Executive INTERNET SERVICES PROVIDERS ASSOCIATION UK UK
Mr. David
Kerr
Chief Executive Officer INTERNET WATCH FOUNDATION UK
Mr. Andris
Kesteris

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF LATVIA LV
Herr Helmut
Kiesow
Deputy Head of Division BUNDESMINISTERIUM FÜR WIRTSCHAFT D
Ms Eila
Kilpiö
Director NATIONAL CONSUMER RESEARCH CENTRE FIN
M. Dieter
Kimbel


F
Mr. Masaaki
Kimura
Counsellor EMBASSY OF JAPAN J
Mr. Johannes
Kindler
Deputy Director General GOVERNMENT OF THE FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF GERMANY D
Doctor Elemér
Kiss
Administrative State Secretary PRIME MINISTER'S OFFICE H
Mr. Thorkilo
Kjems

MINISTRY OF RESEARCH AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DK
Ms Premysl
Klima
Chairman of the Board and General Director DATTEL a. s. CZ
Herr Dr. Peter
Knauth
Referatsleiter BUNDESMINISTERIUM FÜR POST UND TELEKOMMUNIKATION D
Mr. Masaaki
Kobashi
Director MINISTRY OF INTERNATIONAL TRADE AND INDUSTRY J
Ms Brigitte
Kofoed Olsen
Scientist DANISH CENTER FOR HUMAN RIGHTS DK
Prof. Reinhart
Kögerler
Leiter der Sektion IX (Technik und Innovation) BUNDESMINISTERIUM FÜR WIRTSCHAFTLICHE ANGELEGENHEITEN A
Mr. Robert A.
Kohn
Minister for Commercial Affairs US EMBASSY (BONN) USA
Mr. Manuel
Kohnstamm
Director Public Affairs TIME WARNER EUROPE USA
Mr. Socrates
Kokkalis
Chairman INTRACOM - Hellenic Telecommunications and Electtronics Industry GR
Mr. Urmas
Kolli

AS DATTEL EE
Herr Dimitrios
Kontoumas
Chargé d'Affaires a. i. GREEK EMBASSY (BONN) GR
Herr Werner
Korte

EMPIRICA GmbH D
Herr Gerd
Koslowski
Director Corporate Issues BERTELSMANN AG D
Herr Antonios
Kosmopoulos
Principal Administrator, DG X EUROPEAN COMMISSION EC
Frau Dr. Waltraut
Kotschy
Director AUSTRIAN DATA PROTECTION COMMISSION A
Mr. Georgios
Kouroupetroglou

GREEK MINISTRY OF DEVELOPMENT GR
Herr Dr. Peter
Kowalski
Leiter der Gruppe IX/B (Technologiepolitik und Innovation) BUNDESMINISTERIUM FÜR AUSWÄRTIGE ANGELEGENHEITEN A
Ms Malgorzata
Kozlowska
Under Secretary of State STATE COMMITTEE FOR SCIENTIFIC RESEARCH PL
Mr. Guntars
Krats
Minister MINISTRY OF ECONOMY LV
Dr. Philippos
Kritiotis

REPUBLIC OF CYPRUS EMBASSY CY
Mr. Nicholas
Kroll
Head of Broadcasting and Media Policy DEPARTMENT OF NATIONAL HERITAGE UK
Frau Ines
Krug
Referentin SPD- BUNDESTAGSFAKTION D
Herr Johannes
Krüger
Managing Director VSI VERBAND DER SOFTWAREINDUSTRIE DEUTSCHLANDS EV D
Mr. Alexander E.
Krupnov
Chairman of the State Committee for Communications and Informatization MINISTRY OF POSTS AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS OF THE RUSSIAN FEDERATION RU
Herr Dr. Michael
Kruse
Director BUNDESMINISTERIUM FÜR WIRTSCHAFT D
Herr Jochen
Kubosch
Pressesprecher von Herrn Dr.Bangemann EUROPÄISCHE KOMMISSION CE
Ms Kay
Kuhlman
Commercial Counselor US EMBASSY (BONN) USA
Herr Helmut
Kuhne
MEP EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT PE
Herr Christopher
Kuner
Attorney at Law GLEISS LUTZ HOOTZ HIRSCH USA
Herr Gerhard
Kurtze
Vorsteher BÖRSENVEREINS DES DEUTSCHEN BUCHHANDELS D
Ms. Nathalie
Labourdette
Administrator, DG X EUROPEAN COMMISSION CE
M. Paulo
Lagarto
Porte-Parole du Ministre MINISTERE DE L'EQUIPEMENT, PLAN ET ADMINISTRATION DU TERRITOIRE P
Ms Anu
Lamberg
Head of Unit MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT AND COMMUNICATIONS FIN
Signor Bruno
Lamborghini
"Member of the Board, Chairman Olivetti Lexikon SPA" EUROBIT I
Ms Sandra
Lance
Secretary CANADIAN EMBASSY (BONN) CDN
Mr. David
Lane
Director DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE USA
Frau Margaret
Lange
Berater BUNDESMINISTERIUM FÜR WIRTSCHAFT D
M. Marc
Lassus
Président GEMPLUS F
Mr. Markku
Laukkanen
Chairman of the Administrative Council FINNISH BROADCASTING COMPANY FIN
Mr. Philip
Laven
Director EUROPEAN BROADCASTING UNION CH
Señor Manuel
Lazaro Lafuente
Subdirector General de Tecnologias Industriales MINISTERIO DE INDUSTRIA Y ENERGIA E
M. Jean-Luc
Le Gall
Conseiller Technique Télécommunications et Technologies de l'Information MINISTERE DE L'ECONOMIE, DES FINANCES ET DE L'INDUSTRIE - SECRETARIAT D'ETAT A L'INDUSTRIE F
Mr. Pierre
Leduc

MINISTRY OF INDUSTRY CDN
Mr. Bruce
Lehman
Assistant Secretary of Commerce and Commissioner of Patents and Trademarks DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE USA
Ms Häivi
Lehtonen
Commercial Counsellor MINISTRY OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY FIN
Herr Michael
Leibrandt

FEDERAL MINISTRY FOR ECONOMICS D
Ms. Linda
Lennard
Chairwoman of Working Group "Universal Access and Consumer Protection and Support""" EUROPEAN UNION INFORMATION SOCIETY FORUM UK
Herr Rudolf
Lepers
Regierungsdirektor BUNDESMINISTERIUM FÜR WIRTSCHAFT D
Mr. Halvor
Lervik

COUNCIL OF EUROPE COE
Señor Luis Rodriguez
Lescure
Director Voice & Data Services Planification RETEVISION E
Ms Karin
Lindgren
Principal Administrative Officer MINISTRY OF INDUSTRY AND TRADE S
Mr. Pekka
Lindroos
Deputy Director General MINISTRY OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY FIN
Mr. Jaak
Lippmaa
Direktor der Regierungskommunikationsnetze c/o REPUBLIC OF EESTONIA EMBASSY EE
Mr. Wiliam
Liska
Head of European Integration Department MINISTRY OF COMMUNICATIONS R
Signor Carlo
Lo Cascio
First Secretary ITALIAN EMBASSY I
Mr. Gareth
Locksley

CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS UK
Mr. Wolfgang
Löffler

Germany
M. Jean-Paul
Loffmann

SOCIETE EUROPEENNE DES SATELLITES L
Mr. Valdis
Lokenbahs
President DATI LV
M. Didier
Lombard
Directeur Général des Stratégies Industrielles MINISTERE DE L'ECONOMIE, DES FINANCES ET DE L'INDUSTRIE - SECRETARIAT D'ETAT A L'INDUSTRIE F
Mr. Ronald
Long
Assistant Secretary DEPARTMENT OF ENTERPRISE AND EMPLOYMENT IRL
Doctor Karoly
Lotz
Minister MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT, COMMUNICATION AND WATER MANAGEMENT H
Mr. Martyn
Lowry
Director of Government Affairs - Europe EDS USA
Mr. Benjamin
Lukman
Director MINISTRY OF FOREIGN AFFAIRS, OFFICE OF EUROPEAN AFFAIRS SV
Mr. John
Lumborg
Commercial Specialist US EMBASSY (BONN) USA
M. Claude
Lutty
Conseiller de Direction 1e classe MINISTERE DES COMMUNICATIONS L
Signor Antonio
Maccanico
Minister of Post and Telecommunications MINISTERO POSTE E TELECOMUNICAZIONI I
Mr. Jose L.
Machota

TELEFONICA E
Mr. Bill
MacIntyre
Head of Communications and Informations Industries Directorate DEPARTMENT OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY UK
Ms Svetlana
Maenchen
DG XIII EUROPEAN COMMISSION CE
Herr Frithjof
Maennel
Referent - Oberregierungsrat BUNDESMINISTERIUM FÜR BILDUNG, WISSENSCHAFT, FORSCHUNG UND TECHNOLOGIE D
Mr. Ira
Magaziner
Senior Advisor to the President THE WHITE HOUSE USA
Mr. Vassilios
Maglaris

MINISTRY OF DEVELOPMENT - GENERAL SECRETARY FOR RESEARCH AND TECHNOLOGY GR
Signor Roberto
Maglione
Assistant to the CEO OLIVETTI S.p.A. I
Ms Maria-Anastasia
Makrinioti

MINISTRY OF DEVELOPMENT GR
Herr Dr. Klaus
Mangold
Member of Board of Management DAIMLER-BENZ AG D
Mr. John
Manley
Minister MINISTRY OF INDUSTRY CDN
Frau Erika
Mann
Mitglied des Europäischen Parlement EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT PE
Ms Annelie
Mannertorn
Counsellor of Industrial Affairs PERMANENT REPRESENTATION OF SWEDEN TO THE EUROPEAN UNION S
Mr. Miloslav
Marcan
Director General MINISTRY OF INDUSTRY AND TRADE CZ
Signor B.
Marcocci

ITALIAN EMBASSY I
Professeur José
Mariano Gago
Minister MINISTRY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY P
Madame Annie
Marie
Secrétaire Adjoint Principale MINISTERE DES AFFAIRES ETRANGERES F
Señor Pedro
Marin Arrese
Subdirector General de la Oficina de Relaciones Industriales Internacionales MINISTERIO DE INDUSTRIA Y ENERGIA E
Mr. Lojze
Marincek
Minister of Science and Technology MINISTRY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY SV
Herr Hans-Ulrich
Märki
"General Manager Global Services for Europe, Middle East and Africa" IBM EUROPE USA
Mr. Boris
Markov
Head of Administration MINISTRY OF INDUSTRY BG
Mr. Venko
Markov
Director CENTRE FOR INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES IN COMMUNICATIONS (BTC) BG
Mr. R. Niels
Marquardt
Minister-Counselor for Economic Affairs US EMBASSY (BONN) USA
Signor Carlo
Marsili

ITALIAN EMBASSY I
Dr. E.
Marton
Assistent of the Ambassador EMBASSY OF HUNGARY H
Madame Elisabeth
Massonnet
Direction de la Poste et des Télécommunications MINISTERE DE L'ECONOMIE, DES FINANCES ET DE L'INDUSTRIE - SECRETARIAT D'ETAT A L'INDUSTRIE F
Herr Milah
Matlak

EMBASSY OF THE SLOVAK REPUBLIC D
Mr. Frank
Matzke

EUROPEAN TELECOMMUNICATION SERVICES ASSOCIATION B
Mr. Dermot
McCarthy
Assistant Secretary DEPARTMENT OF THE TAOISEACH IRL
Ms Helen
McDonald

MINISTRY OF INDUSTRY CDN
Mr. Mark
McGann
Private Secretary to Mr Fisher UNITED KINGDOM GOVERNMENT UK
Mr. Neil
McMillan
Director UNITED KINGDOM GOVERNMENT UK
Mr. David
McNamara
Counsellor Investment CANADIAN EMBASSY (BONN) CDN
Herr Dr. Roland
Mecklinger
Chairman of the Board of Management ALCATEL SEL AG D
M. Christian
Meerschman

AMBASSADE DE BELGIQUE B
Signor 
Meloni
Head of Olivetti Press Office OLIVETTI S.p.A. I
M. Carlos
Mendes
Chefe de Gabinete da Secretária de Estado MINISTRO DO EQUIPAMENTO, DO PLANEAMENTO E DA ADMINISTRACAO DO TERRITORIO P
M. Claude
Menesguen
Président GROUPEMENT DES CARTES BANCAIRES F
Mr. Stefan
Mette
Assistant Director DEUTSCHE TELEKOM AG D
Signor M
Miari Eulcis

PIRELLI TELECOMUNICAZIONI MILANO I
Jörg
Michael

Germany
Mr. Dinos
Michaelides
Minister of Interior c/o REPUBLIC OF CYPRUS EMBASSY CY
Mr. Stefano
Micossi
Director General “Industry”, DG III EUROPEAN COMMISSION CE
Herr Thomas
Middelhoff
Member of the Executive Board BERTELSMANN AG D
Mr. Terje
Mikalsen
Executive Officer MOSVOLD FARSUND AS N
Ms Angela
Mills

EUROPEAN PUBLISHERS COUNCIL UK
Mr. Toshiyuki
Minami
Senior Advisor of Computer Communications Division MINISTRY OF POSTS AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS J
Signor Umberto
Minopoli
Head of the Technical Staff of the Minister MINISTRY OF INDUSTRY I
Mr. Jun-Ichiro
Miyazu
President NIPPON TELEGRAPH AND TELEPHONE CORPORATION J
Mr. Eytan
Mizrahi

MINISTRY OF BUSINESS AND INDUSTRY DK
Mr. Michael
Mobbs
Member ECONOMIC AND SOCIAL COMMITTEE ESC
Mr. John
Mogg
Director General “Internal Market and Financial Services”, DG XV EUROPEAN COMMISSION CE
M. Gérard
Moine
Directeur des Relations Extérieures FRANCE TELECOM F
Señor Francisco Javier
Monge Rojas
Consejero Tecnico SECRETARIA GENERAL DE COMUNICACIONES (MINISTERIO DE FOMENTO) E
Prof. Mario
Monti
Member of the Commission EUROPEAN COMMISSION CE
Ms Frances
Moore
Director of European Affairs INTERNATIONAL FEDERATION OF THE PHONOGRAPHIC INDUSTRY B
Señor Regino
Moranchal
Consejero Delegado INDRA E
Mr. Patrick
Morris
Office of the Secretary (U. S. Department of Commerce) US EMBASSY (BONN) USA
Herr Siegmar
Mosdorf
Mitglied des Deutscher Bundestages - Vorsitzender der Enquête-Kommission DEUTSCHES PARLAMENT D
Ms Barbara
Motzney

CANADIAN HERITAGE CDN
Ms Vera
Müller

BUNDESMINISTERIUM FÜR WIRTSCHAFT
Ms Charlotte
Münter

MINISTRY OF BUSINESS AND INDUSTRY DK
Mr. Eugene
Murray

RADIO TELEFIS EIREANN IRL
Ms Marcella
Mustata
Head of International Relations Department MINISTRY OF COMMUNICATIONS R
Señor Miquel
Nadal Segala
Director General del Gabinete del Ministro MINISTERIO DE INDUSTRIA Y ENERGIA E
Mr. Shingo
Nakae
First Secretary of the Japanese Embassy EMBASSY OF JAPAN J
Mr. Ken-Ichi
Narumiya
Senior Manager NIPPON TELEGRAPH AND TELEPHONE CORPORATION J
Mr. Michiro
Naruto
Executive Vice-President FUJITSU LTD. J
Mr. Igor
Nemec
Chairman OFFICE FOR THE STATE INFORMATION SYSTEM CZ
Herr Gerd J.
Nettersheim
Ministerialdirigent BUNDESMINISTERIUM DER JUSTIZ D
Mr. Tim
Newell
(The White House) US EMBASSY (BONN) USA
Mr. Risaburo
Nezu
Director “Science, Technology and Industry" ORGANISATION FOR ECONOMIC COOPERATION AND DEVELOPMENT OECD
Herr Michael
Niebel
Cabinet of Dr. Bangemann EUROPEAN COMMISSION CE
Herr Wilhelm
Niehoff

BUNDESVERBAND DEUTSCHER BANKEN D
Mr. Peter Lorentz
Nielsen
Deputy Permanent Secretary MINISTRY OF RESEARCH AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DK
Mr. Mads
Noesgaard
Private Secretary for the Minister MINISTRY OF RESEARCH AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DK
Ms Michaela
Noll

Germany D
Mr. Eugenijus
Norkunas

STATE RADIO FREQUENCY SERVICE LT
Herr Dr. Jürgen
Nötzold
"Deputy Head of Unit ""IT-Applications""" BUNDESMINISTERIUM FÜR WIRTSCHAFT D
Mr. Peter
Nygårds
Secretary of State MINISTRY OF INDUSTRY AND TRADE S
Mr. Richard
O'Brien
Telecommunication Policy Officer US EMBASSY (BONN) USA
Mr. Tom 
O'Reilly
Assistant Principal Officer DEPARTMENT OF ENTERPRISE AND EMPLOYMENT IRL
Herr Matthias
Oel
Counsellor PERMANENT REPRESENTATION OF GERMANY TO THE E.U. D
Herr Martin
Ogilvie
Private Secretary to the Minister BUNDESMINISTERIUM FÜR WIRTSCHAFT D
Ms Monika
Oit
Project Manager INSTITUTE OF CYBERNETICS EE
Mr. Armann Kr.
Olafsson
Chief Adviser MINISTRY OF TELECOMMUNICATIONS IS
Herr Dr. Gebhard
Ollig
Ministerialdirektor BUNDESMINISTERIUM FÜR WIRTSCHAFT D
Mr. Emanuel
Ondracek
"Deputy Minister of Education, Youth and Sport" MINISTRY OF EDUCATION, YOUTH AND SPORT CZ
Mr. Hylko
Oosterloo
"Observer on behalf of the Secretary General of Eurochambers, Mr F. Friedrich" EUROCHAMBERS B
Mr. Ottar
Ostnes

MINISTRY OF PLANNING AND COORDINATION N
Mr. Arvo
Ott
Director STATE CHANCELLERY EE
Mr. Michel
Pache
Head International Media Service FOREIGN MINISTRY, POLITICAL DIRECTORATE CH
Mr. Tauras
Pajaujis

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF LITHUANA (BONN) LT
Mr. Juras
Pala

EMBASSY OF THE SLOVAK REPUBLIC SA
Mr. Vesa
Palonen

MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT AND COMUNNICATIONS FIN
Mr. Sorin
Pantis
Minister of Communications MINISTRY OF COMMUNICATIONS R
Mr. George
Papapavlou
Head of Sector “Legal aspects of the information market”, DG XIII-E EUROPEAN COMMISSION CE
Mr. Demetrios
Papoulias
Chief Executive Officer OTE-GREECE GR
Signora ALESSANDRA
Paradisi
Executive RADIOTELEVISIONE ITALIANA I
Mr. Vicente
Parajon-Collada
Deputy Director-General “Telecommunications, Information Market, Exploitation of research", DG XIII EUROPEAN COMMISSION CE
Herr Rudolf
Parnigoni
Obmann des Verkehrsausschusses PARLAMENT-WIEN A
Dr. Teresa
Patricio

MINISTRY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY P
Mr. EvaldasPaulauskas Director General INFOSTRUKTURA LT
Mr. G. Paolo
Pellarini
Member ECONOMIC AND SOCIAL COMMITTEE ESC
M. José
Penedos
Secrétaire d'Etat SECRETARIAT D'ETAT POUR L'INDUSTRIE ET L'ECONOMIE P
Mr. João
Pereira Dos Santos
Head of Division ECONOMIC AND SOCIAL COMMITTEE ESC
Señor Fidel
Perez Montes
Consejero Industrial REPRESENTATION PERMANENTE DE L'ESPAGNE AUPRES DE L'U.E. E
Ambasciatore Enzo
Perlot
Embassador ITALIAN EMBASSY I
Mr. William
Perrin
Private Secretary to Mr Battle UNITED KINGDOM GOVERNMENT UK
Mr. Ole Hagnus
Petersen

DANISH COMMERCE AND COMPANIES AGENCY DK
Mr. P.
Petersen

MINISTRY OF BUSINESS AND INDUSTRY DK
Doctor Dirk
Petrat
Head of Unit MINSTRY OF ECONOMICS D
Mr. Emil
Pícha
Information Expert MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT, POST & TELECOMMUNICATIONS SA
Herr Andreas
Pieniazek

D3 GROUP (VERANSTALTUNGS, ORGANISATIONS UND MANAGEMENT GmbH) D
Frau Autje
Pieper
Juristiche Direktorin WESTDEUTSCHER RUNDFUNK KÖLN D
M. Christian 
Pierret
Secrétaire d'Etat à l'Industrie MINISTERE DE L'ECONOMIE, DES FINANCES ET DE L'INDUSTRIE - SECRETARIAT D'ETAT A L'INDUSTRIE F
Mr. Andy
Pincus
General Counsel DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE USA
Señor Josep
Piqué i Camps
Minister MINISTERIO DE INDUSTRIA Y ENERGIA E
Mr. K.
Planqué

DUTCH EMBASSY NL
Mr. Rimantas
Pleikys
Minister of Communications and Informatics MINISTRY OF COMMUNICATIONS AND INFORMATICS LT
Herr Dietmar
Plesse

BUNDESMINISTERIUM FÜR POST UND TELEKOMMUNIKATION D
Ms Elly
Plooij-van Gorsel
Member of the European Parliament EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT PE
Ms. Beverley
Plümer

BRITISH EMBASSY BONN UK
M Joël
Poix
Vice Président INFOGRAME ENTERTAINMENT F
Mr. Ioannis
Polychronakis

MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT AND COMMUNICATIONS GR
Mr. Victor
Popescu
General Manager EMCOM R
Mr. Dan
Popescu
Technical Director KAPPA R
Mr.
Potman
Adviser KPN NL
Signor Vincenzo
Prati
Counsellor ITALIAN EMBASSY I
Mr. Ivan
Prochazka
Director of Department OFFICE FOR THE STATE INFORMATION SYSTEM CZ
Mr. Alain
Prulliere
General Manager GLOBAL ONE R
Mr. Xanthi Panagiota
Psiakki
Head of Division Informatics GREEK MINISTRY OF DEVELOPMENT, GENERAL SECRETARY FOR RESEARCH AND TECHNOLOGY GR
Mr. Mircea
Pusca
Secretary of State MINISTRY FOR RESEARCH AND TECHNOLOGY R
Prof. Franz-Josef
Radermacher
Scientific Director RESEARCH INSTITUTE FOR APPLIED KNOWLEDGE PROCESSING D
Herr Doktor Hermann
Rampacher
Chief Executive GESELLSCHAFT FÜR INFORMATIK E.V. D
Dottore Giuseppe
Rao
Conseiller du Ministre pour les télécommunications MINISTERO POSTE E TELECOMUNICAZIONI I
Herr Dr. Michael
Rath-Glawartz

AXEL SPRINGER VERLAG D
Herr Gerold
Reichle
Leiter des Ministerbüros BUNDESMINISTERIUM FÜR POST UND TELEKOMMUNIKATION D
M. Jean-Marie
Reiff
Chef de Secteur MINISTERE DE L'ECONOMIE L
Ms Judy R.
Reinke
Commercial Attaché US EMBASSY (BONN) USA
Mr. Peter
Rendov
Head of Regulatory Department COMMITTEE OF POSTS AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS BG
Herr Dr. Günter
Rexrodt
Bundesminister für Wirstschaft BUNDESMINISTERIUM FÜR WIRTSCHAFT D
Madame Martine
Rezzi

GESAC - GROUPEMENT EUROPEEN DES SOCIETES D'AUTEURS COMPOSITEURS B
Ms Teresa
Ribeiro
Head of Media International Department COUNCIL OF EUROPE COE
Dottoreb Romano
Righetti
Director General MINISTERO POSTE E TELECOMUNICAZIONI I
Frau Dorothee
Ritz

BERTELSMANN NEW MEDIA D
Ms Roanne
Robinson
Special Assistant DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE USA
Señora Elisa
Robles Fraga
Directora General de Tecnologia y Seguridad Industrial MINISTERIO DE INDUSTRIA Y ENERGIA E
Herr Markus
Rodermann
Vice President Corporate Development BERTELSMANN AG D
Signor Stefano
Rodotà
Chairman PRIVACY COMMISSION I
Mr. Felipe
Rodriguez

DUTCH ASSOCIATION FOR INTERNET PROVIDERS (ACCESS4ALL) NL
Herr Bernhard
Rohleder
General Manager FACHVERBAND INFORMATIONSTECHNIK D
Mr. Nils A.
Rohne
State Secretary MINISTRY OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY N
Herr Karl Heinz
Rosenbrock

ETSI F
Mr. Anthony
Rottier
Private Office of Secretary-General ORGANISATION FOR ECONOMIC COOPERATION AND DEVELOPMENT OECD
Mr. Roberto
Rovero
Executive Vice President STET - Rappresentanza di Bruxelles I
Mr. Miro 
Rozman
Secretary of State MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT AND COMMUNICATIONS SL
Ms Heidi
Rudi

MINISTRY OF PLANNING AND COORDINATION N
Mr. Torstein
Rudihagen
State Secretary MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT & COMMUNICATIONS N
Herr Dr. Rainer A.
Rueppel
Director R³ SECURITY ENGINEERING CH
Mr. Bendik
Rugaas
Minister MINISTRY OF PLANNING AND COORDINATION N
Herr Dr. Klaus
Rupf
Ministerialdirigent BUNDESMINISTERIUM FÜR BILDUNG, WISSENSCHAFT, FORSCHUNG UND TECHNOLOGIE D
Herr Reinard
Ruprecht
Ministerialdirektor FEDERAL MINISTRY OF INTERIOR D
Herr Ingo
Rüsch
Executive Manager ZENTRALVERBAND ELEKTROTECHNIK UND ELEKTRONIKINDUSTRIE e.V. D
Mr. Stojan
Rusev
Expert MINISTRY OF ECONOMY SA
Herr Dr. Jürgen
Rüttgers
Bundesminister für Bildung, Wissenschaft, Forschung und Technologie BUNDESMINISTERIUM FÜR BILDUNG, WISSENSCHAFT, FORSCHUNG UND TECHNOLOGIE D
Mr. Masaaki
Sakamaki
Special Assistant to the Minister MINISTRY OF POSTS AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS J
Signor Guido
Salerno
Secretary General MINISTERO POSTE E TELECOMUNICAZIONI I
Signor Enrico
Salza
Managing Director CERVED spa I
Mr. Per
Sanderud

MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT & COMMUNICATIONS N
Herr Ulrich
Sandl
Assistant Head of Division BUNDESMINISTERIUM FÜR WIRTSCHAFT D
Señor Javier
Sansa Torres
Consejero Economico y Comercial EMBAJADA DE ESPAÑA (BONN) E
Prof. Vitor
Santos
Chef de Division DEPARTEMENT D'ETUDES ECONOMIQUES ET PROSPECTIVES P
Señor Valentin
Sanz
Director General de Telecommunicaciones MINISTERIO DE FOMENTO E
Mr. Shimbo
Satoshi
Director of International Policy Division MINISTRY OF POSTS AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS J
Mr Anita
Sauerwein

Germany D
Mr. Lazaros
Savvides

c/o REPUBLIC OF CYPRUS EMBASSY CY
Herr Ingolf
Schaedler
"Leiter der Gruppe V/A (Innovation, Technologie und Telekommunikation)" BUNDESMINISTERIUM FÜR WISSENSCHAFT UND VERKEHR A
Herr Dr. Martin
Schaefer
Legal Adviser BUNDESVERBAND DER PHONOGRAPHISCHEN WIRTSCHAFT D
Prof. Albert
Scharf
Head of Delegation EUROPEAN BROADCASTING UNION D
Mr. Marc
Scheuer
Director of Communications SECRETARIAT-GENERAL OF THE COUNCIL OF EUROPE COE
Herr Klaus-Dieter
Scheurle
Ministerialdirektor BUNDESMINISTERIUM FÜR POST UND TELEKOMMUNIKATION D
Herr Dr. Hans
Schill
Ministerialdirektor BUNDESMINISTERIUM FÜR WIRTSCHAFT D
Herr Bernd
Schiphorst

BERTELSMANN NEW MEDIA D
Prof. Dr. Christos
Schizas

c/o REPUBLIC OF CYPRUS EMBASSY CY
Mr. Ralf
Schliephake
Investment Officer CANADIAN EMBASSY (BONN) CDN
Monika
Schlierf

Germany
Mr. Helmut
Schmidt
President EUROPEAN TELECOMMUNICATION SERVICES ASSOCIATION B
Prof. Edzard
Schmidt-Jortzig
Bundesminister der Justiz BUNDESMINISTERIUM DER JUSTIZ D
Herr Ulrich
Schmitz

SIEMENS NIXDORF INFORMATIONSSYSTEME AG D
Ms. Erika
Schmitz

Germany
Herr Gerhard
Schmok

Germany DE
Herr Robert
Schnattinger
MP PARLAMENT A
Madame Anne-Sylvie
Schneider
Conseiller Communication MINISTERE DE L'ECONOMIE, DES FINANCES ET DE L'INDUSTRIE - SECRETARIAT D'ETAT A L'INDUSTRIE F
Herr Dr. Lorenz
Schomerus
Stadtssekretär BUNDESMINISTERIUM FÜR WIRTSCHAFT D
Herr Dr. Franz
Schoser
Hauptgeschäftsführer DEUTSCHEN INDUSTRIE- UND HANDELSTAGES D
M. Paul
Schuh
Conseiller de Direction 1e classe MINISTERE DES COMMUNICATIONS L
Prof. Georg F.
Schultheiss
"Scientific-technical Director ,Member of EUSIDIC" FACHINFORMATIONSZENTRUM KARLSRUHE D
Herr Dietmar
Schulz
Director DEUTSCHE TELEKOM AG D
Ms Chiara
Scimemi

OLIVETTI I
Signora Anna Maria
Scottini
External Relations CERVED spa I
M. Marco
Screccia
Employé MINISTERE D'ETAT L
Ms Marjory
Searing
"Acting Assistant Secretary & Director General, Commercial Service (U. S. Department of Commerce)" US EMBASSY (BONN) USA
Embajador Jose Pedro
Sebastián de Erice
Embassador SPANISH EMBASSY E
Frau Monika 
SeUKert

BRITISH COUNCIL UK
Herr Dr. Wolf-Achim
Seidel
Referatsleiter BUNDESMINISTERIUM FÜR POST UND TELEKOMMUNIKATION D
Ms Sirje
Sepp
Delegate ESTONIAN MISSION TO THE E.U. EE
Madame Joanna R.
Shelton
Deputy Secretary-General ORGANISATION FOR ECONOMIC COOPERATION AND DEVELOPMENT OECD
Mr. Gudbjörg
Sigurdardottir
Adviser to the Prime Minister CABINET OF THE PRIME MINISTER IS
Mr. Imre
Siil
Director ESTONIAN INFORMATICS CENTRE EE
Mr. Ants
Sild
Managing Director BALTIC COMPUTER SYSTEMS EE
Mr. Marin
Silic
Director GOVERNMENT CENTRE FOR INFORMATICS SV
Ms France
Simard

MINISTRY OF INDUSTRY CDN
Prof. Spiros 
Simitis
Member of Working Group “Social and Democratic Values” EUROPEAN UNION INFORMATION SOCIETY FORUM D
Herr Dr. Josef
Sindelka
Generaldirektor POST UND TELEKOM AUSTRIA AG A
Mr. Robert
Skoda

MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT, COMMUNICATION AND WATER MANAGEMENT H
Mr. Antoni
Slavinski
President COMMITTEE OF POSTS AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS BG
Mr. Niels Henrik
Sliben
Director General for “Internal Market, International Affairs and Telecom" SECRETARIAT-GENERAL OF THE COUNCIL OF THE EUROPEAN UNION CEU
Mr. Hans Peter
Sommer
Spokesman BUNDESMINISTERIUM FUR WIRTSCHAFT D
Herr Dr. Ron
Sommer
Chief Executive Officer DEUTSCHE TELEKOM AG D
Mr. Helge
Sonneland

MINISTRY OF CULTURAL AFFAIRS N
Mr. Per Helge
Sørensen
Head of Section MINISTRY OF RESEARCH AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DK
Ms Winnie
Sorgdrager
Minister of Justice MINISTRY OF JUSTICE NL
Mr. George
Sorolopidis
Chief Executive Officer KASTANIOTIS EDITIONS SA GR
M. Michel
Soubies
Adviser, DG XXIII EUROPEAN COMMISSION CE
Ms Ingrid
Sprengelmeier-Schnock
In charge of Research and Technology REPRESENTATION OF THE EUROPEAN COMMISSION IN GERMANY CE
Dr. Anna
Stacey
European Communications Policy DEPARTMENT OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY UK
Mr. David
Stadnik
General Director of the CTO CZECH TELECOMMUNICATION OFFICE, MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT AND COMMUNICATION CZ
Dr. Michalis
Stavrinos

REPUBLIC OF CYPRUS EMBASSY CY
Prof. Dr. Heiko
Steffens
Präsident ARBEITSGEMEINSCHAFT DER VERBRAUCHERVERBÄNDE (AGV) D
Mr. John
Stephens
Chairman INTERNATIONAL COMMUNICATIONS ROUND TABLE F
Mr. Jan
Store
Deputy Permanent Representative PERMANENT REPRESENTATION OF FINLAND TO THE EUROPEAN UNION FIN
Mr. Elek
Straub
Chairman and C.E.O. HUNGARIAN TELECOMMUNICATIONS COMPANY Ltd H
Herr Dr. Roland
Strauss
Associate SIEMENS AG D
Herr Wilfried
Ströhm
Referatsleiter PRESSE UND INFORMATIONSAMT DER BUNDESREGIERUNG D
Mr. Pierre
Strumelle
Conseiller CABINET DU VICE PREMIER MINISTRE ET MINISTRE DE L'ECONOMIE ET DES TELECOMMUNICATIONS B
M. Dominique
Struye de Swielande
Ambassadeur AMBASSADE DE BELGIQUE B
Mr. Richard
Swetenham
Principal Administrator, DG XIII-E EUROPEAN COMMISSION CE
M. Philippe
Swinnen
Chef de Cabinet CABINET DU VICE PREMIER MINISTRE ET MINISTRE DE L'ECONOMIE ET DES TELECOMMUNICATIONS B
Mr. András
Szigeti
Deputy Director General PRIME MINISTER'S OFFICE H
Prof. Norbert
Szyperski
Head UNIVERSITY OF COLOGNE D
Mr. Iustin
Tanase
Secretary of State NATIONAL COMMISSION FOR INFORMATICS R
Mr. Han
Ten Broeke

KPN NL
Mr. Jaak
Tepandi
Prof. Tallinner Technische Universität c/o REPUBLIC OF EESTONIA EMBASSY EE
Mr. Tohru
Terada

FUJITSU LTD. J
Herr Dr. Alexander
Tettenborn
Referent - Oberregierungsrat BUNDESMINISTERIUM FÜR BILDUNG, WISSENSCHAFT, FORSCHUNG UND TECHNOLOGIE D
Mr. Richard
Têtu
Counsellor Public Affairs CANADIAN EMBASSY (BONN) CDN
Prof. Doktor Werner
Teufelsbauer
Abteilungsleiter WIRTSCHAFTSKAMMER ÖSTERREICH A
Mr. Theophilos
Theophilou
Ambassador REPUBLIC OF CYPRUS EMBASSY CY
Mr. Sveinn
Thorgrimsson
Head of Division MINISTRY OF INDUSTRY AND COMMERCE IS
Prof. Dr. Norbert
Thurow
Hauptgeschäftsführer DEUTSCHE LANDESGRUPPE DES IFPI D
Ms Susanne
Tiarks
Commercial Secretary US EMBASSY (BONN) USA
Mr. Charles
Tievsky

TELEGLOBE CDN
Mr. Keith
Todd
Chief Executive Officer ICL PLC UK
M. Francisco
Tome
Head of Information Society Mission MINISTRY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY P
Mr. Masayuki
Tomita
Deputy Director MINISTRY OF INTERNATIONAL TRADE AND INDUSTRY J
Mr. Brendan
Touhy
Assistant Secretary DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT, ENERGY AND COMMUNICATIONS IRL
Mr. Valery N.
Tour
"Director General, Department for International Cooperation" MINISTRY OF POSTS AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS OF THE RUSSIAN FEDERATION RU
Mr. Fintan
Towey
Assistant Principal Officer DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT, ENERGY AND COMMUNICATIONS IRL
Ms. Julia
Tsanova
Expert COMMITTEE OF POSTS AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS BG
Prof. Dr. Dennis
Tsichritzis
Geschäftsführer GMD-FORSCHUNGSZENTRUMS FÜR INFORMATIONSTECHNIK GmbH D
Ms Atsuko
Uchida
Third Secretary EMBASSY OF JAPAN J
Mr. Kosei
Ueno
Secretary of State MINISTRY OF INTERNATIONAL TRADE AND INDUSTRY J
Signor Bernardo
Ugoccioni
Diplomatic Adviser to the Minister of Post and Telecommunications MINISTERO POSTE E TELECOMUNICAZIONI I
Mr. Robert
Uhrmacher
Press Technician US EMBASSY (BONN) USA
Ms. Jenny
Vacher-Desvernais
Director General INTERNATIONAL CONFEDERATION OF MUSIC PUBLISHERS F
Mr. Vladimir
Vajda
Counsellor to the Government MINISTRY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY SV
Mr. Peter
Valent
General Director SLOVAK TELECOM SA
M. Eric
Van Den Abeele
Conseiller CABINET DU VICE PREMIER MINISTRE ET MINISTRE DE L'ECONOMIE ET DES TELECOMMUNICATIONS B
Herr W. A.
van den Toorn
Botschaftrat DUTCH EMBASSY NL
M. Julien
Van der Burght
Conseiller (technicien) REGION DE BRUXELLES CAPITALE B
Mr. André
Van Der Meer
Head of Department TELECITIES NL
Herr Kurt
Van Haaren
Member of Working Group “Employment and Job Creation” EUROPEAN UNION INFORMATION SOCIETY FORUM D
Mr. Wim
van Velzen
Member of the European Parliament EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT PE
Ms. Arianna
Vannini
Cabinet of Mr. Monti EUROPEAN COMMISSION CE
Signor Guido
Vannucchi
Deputy Director General RAI I
Mr. Jiri
Vavra
Counsellor MISSION OF THE CZECH REPUBLIC TO THE E.C. CZ
Mr. Uno
Veering
Secretary of State DELEGATION OF ESTONIA EE
Mr. Markov
Venko
Network Providers CENTER FOR INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES IN TELECOMMUNICATIONS BG
M. Bernard
Vergnes
Chairman MICROSOFT EUROPE USA
Dottoressa Zoia
Veronesi
Confidential Assistant MINISTRY OF INDUSTRY I
Mr. Robert 
Verrue
Director General “Telecommunications, Information Market and Exploitation of Research", DG XIII EUROPEAN COMMISSION CE
Mr. Adrian
Vetsch
Technical Adviser SWISS MISSION AT THE EUROPEAN UNION CH
Señor Eduardo
Vilalta
Strategic Development Director INDRA E
Señor José Manuel
Villar Uribarri
Secretario General de Comunicaciones SECRETARIA GENERAL DE COMUNICACIONES (MINISTERIO DE FOMENTO) E
Doctor Andris
Virtmanis
Director MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT LV
Mr. Tom 
Visser
Senior Policy Advisor MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT, PUBLIC WORKS AND WATER MANAGEMENT NL
Mr. Patrick
Vittet-Philippe
Expert, DG XIII EUROPEAN COMMISSION CE
Mr. Sebastian
Vladescu
Secretary of State MINISTRY OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY R
Herr Günter
Von Ameln

SIEMENS NIXDORF INFORMATIONSSYSTEME AG D
Herr Martin
von Arx
Secretary of Embassy SWISS EMBASSY CH
Frau Dr. Armgard
von Reden
Sherpa for IBM IBM EUROPE USA
Herr Dr. Ludolf-Georg
von Wartenberg
Hauptgeschäftsführer BUNDESVERBANDES DER DEUTSCHEN INDUSTRIE e.V. D
Mr. George 
Vradenburg III
SR V P & General Council AMERICA ONLINE INC. USA
Herr Rolf
Wagner
Chairman EUROPEAN ASSOCIATION OF CONSUMER ELECTRONICS MANUFACTURERS D
Herr Dr. Christof 
Wahl
Public Communications Head of Sales, Central and Eastern Europe SIEMENS AG D
Ms Mary
Warlick
Acting Economic Counselor US EMBASSY (BONN) USA
Herr Markus
Weichert

BUNDESMINISTERIUM FÜR WIRTSCHAFT D
Herr Bernd-Wolfgang
Weismann
Ministerialrat BUNDESMINISTERIUM FÜR WIRTSCHAFT D
Mr. Ernst
Weiss
Vice-Chairman Europe INTERNATIONAL TELECOMMUNICATIONS USERS GROUP B
Mr.
Weltevreden
Adviser of the Board KPN NL
Mr. Jörg
Wenzel
Adviser, ISAC EUROPEAN COMMISSION CE
Mr. M.
Westers
Press representative of the Minister MINISTRY OF ECONOMIC AFFAIRS NL
Ms Ursula
Wieczorek
Commercial Assistant US EMBASSY (BONN) USA
Doctor Hans
Wijers
Minister of Economic Affairs MINISTRY OF ECONOMIC AFFAIRS NL
Mr. Steve
Wilkerson

US EMBASSY (BONN) USA
Ms Valerie
Willems

INTERNATIONAL TELECOMMUNICATIONS USERS GROUP B
Mr. Nigels
Williams

CHILDNET INTERNATIONAL UK
Ms Margot
Willms
Administrator and Company Secretary INTERNATIONAL ELECTRONIC PUBLISHING RESEARCH CENTRE UK
Mr. Volker
Wisdorf
Telecom Industry Specialist US EMBASSY (BONN) USA
Mr. Armin
Wisdorff
Assistant to Erika Mann (MEP) EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT PE
Mr. Ryszard
Wisniewski
Director MINISTRY OF POST AND TELECOMMUNICATION PL
Herr Dr. Franz Josef
Wissing
Hauptgeschäftsführer ZENTRALVERBANDES DER ELEKTROTECHNIK- UND ELETROINDUSTRIE D
Herr Manfred
Witte

BUNDESMINISTERIUM FÜR WIRTSCHAFT D
Mr. Sam
Wunder
Acting Public Affairs Officer US EMBASSY (BONN) USA
Ms Psiakki
Xanthi-Panagiota

GREEK MINISTRY OF DEVELOPMENT, GENERAL SECRETARY FOR RESEARCH AND TECHNOLOGY GR
Mr. Lech
Zdziech
Member of Board POLISH CHAMBER OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS PL
Herr Dr. Hans-Jürgen
Zechlin
Hauptgeschäftsführer VERBANDES DEUTSCHER MASCHINEN- UND ANLAGENBAU e.V. D
Frau Ruth
Zeidler

Germany
M. Jean-Paul
Zens
Director MINISTERE D'ETAT L
Mr. Andrzej
Zielinski
Minister MINISTRY OF POST AND TELECOMMUNICATION PL
Mr. Peter
Ziemons
Telecom Policy Specialist US EMBASSY (BONN) USA
Mr. Egidijus
Zilius

LIETUVOS RADIO AND TV CENTRE LT
Mr. Daniel
Zimmermann
General Director ASSOCIATION OF COMMERCIAL TELEVISION IN EUROPE B
Ms Rosalie
Zobel
Head of Unit "Business processes, multimedia systems and application of microprocessors", DG III EUROPEAN COMMISSION CE
Doctor Laszlo
Zombory
President NATIONAL COUNCIL OF TELECOMMUNICATION AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY H

Home - Gate - Back - Top - Participants - Relevant