Bonn Conference Logo
I*M EUROPE
Conference Home
Ministerial Declaration
Industrial Declaration
User Declaration
Theme Paper
Download Theme Paper
Programme
List of Participants
Promoting Best Use, Preventing Misuse
Legal Advisory Board
Internet issues

List of participating European Ministers, State Secretaries and Heads of Delegation

Austria 
Mr. C. Einem, Minister for Science and Transport

Belgium 
Mr. J. Chabert, Vice President and Minister of Economics for the Region of Brussels Capital

Bulgaria 
Mr. A. Slavinski, President of the Committee of Posts and Telecommunications 
Mr. C. Balarev, Deputy Minister of Education and Science

Cyprus 
Mr. D. Michaelides, Minister of the Interior

Czech Republic 
Mr. I. Neméc, Chairman of the Office for the State Information System 
Mr. E. Ondracek, Vice-Minister of Education, Youth, Sport

Denmark 
Ms. J. Hilden, Minister of Research and Information Technology

Estonia 
Mr. U. Veering, Secretary of State

Finland 
Mr. J. Store, Ministry for Foreign Affairs

France 
Mr. C. Pierret, Secretary of State for Industry

Germany 
Mr. G. Rexrodt, Federal Minister of Economics 
Mr. W. Bötsch, Federal Minister of Post and Telecommunications 
Mr. J. Rüttgers, Federal Minister for Education, Science, Research and Technology 
Mr. E. Schmidt-Jortzig, Federal Minister of Justice

Greece 
Mr. H. Kastanidis, Minister of Transport and Communications 
Mr. E. Fragoulis, Secretary General for Research and Technology

Hungary 
Mr. K. Lotz, Minister for Transport, Telecommunications and Water Management

Iceland 
Mr. S. Thormgrimsson, Ministry of Commerce and Industry

Ireland 
Mr. R. Long, Assistant Secretary Department of Enterprise and Employment

Italy 
Mr. P.L. Bersani, Minister of Industry, Commerce & Handicraft 
Mr. A. Maccanico, Minister of Post and Telecommunications

Latvia 
Mr. A. Virtmanis, Minister of Transport

Lithuania 
Mr. R. Pleikys, Minister of Communications and Informatics 
Mr. V. Blaziejus Abraitis, Vice-Minister of Communications and Informatics

Luxembourg 
Ms. M. Delvaux-Stehres, Minister for Social Security, Transport and Communications

Netherlands 
Mrs. A. Jorritsma-Lebbink, Minister of Transport, Public Works and Water Management 
Mr. H. Wijers, Minister of Economic Affairs

Norway 
Mr. B. Rugaas, Minister of National Planning and Coordination 
Mr. N.A. Røhne, Secretary of State, Minister of Trade and Industry 
Mr. T. Rudihagen, Secretary of State, Ministry of Transport and Communication

Poland 
Mr. A. Zielinski, Minister of Telecommunication 
Ms. M. Koslowska, Under-Secretary of State, State Committee for Scientific Research

Portugal 
Mr. J. Cravinho, Minister for Infrastructure, Housing and Telecommunications 
Mr. M. Gago, Minister for Science and Technology 
Mrs. L. Coutinho, Secretary of State, Ministry of Housing and Telecommunications 
Mr. J. Penedos, Secretary of State, Ministry of Industry and Economy

Romania 
Mr. S. Pantis, Minister of Communications 
Mr. E.C. Isbaoiu, Secretary of State, Ministry of Education 
Mr. M. Pusca, Secretary of State, Ministry of Research and Technology 
Mr. I. Tanase, Secretary of State, Ministry of National Commission for Informatics 
Mr. S. Vladescu, Secretary of State, Ministry of Commerce and Industry

Slovak Republic 
Mr. J. Jasovský, Minister of Transport, Posts and Telecommunications

Slovenia 
Mr. L. Marincek, Minister of Science and Technology 
Mr. M. Rozman, Secretary of State, Ministry of Transport and Communications

Spain 
Mr. J. Piqué i Camps, Minister of Industry & Energy

Sweden 
Mr. P. Nygards, Secretary of State, Ministry of Industry and Trade

Switzerland 
Mr. F. Blankart, Secretary of State, Federal Office for Foreign Economic Affairs

United Kingdom 
Mr. J. Battle, Minister for Science, Energy & Industry


 

 

Home - Gate - Back - Top - Ministerlist - Relevant